All Committees

Dhruv Jain
Chair, also VP Accessibility
Michael Crabb
Vice-Chair
Emeline Brule
Member
Erin Buehler
Member
Silvia Berenice Fajardo-Flores
Member
Franklin Mingzhe Li
Member
Maia Naftali
Member
Georg Regal
Member
Arthur Theil
Member
Ruolin Wang
Member
Maria Wolters
Member
Xiang Xiao
Member
Chat Wacharamanotham
Chair
Briane Paul Samson
Vice-Chair
Pushpendra Singh
Member
Shiwei Cheng
Member
Yung-Ju (Stanley) Chang
Member
Ian Oakley
Member
Simon T. Perrault
Member
Thippaya Chintakovid
Member
Zhicong Lu
Member
Preeti Mudliar
Member
Hao-Chuan Wang
Liaison to EC, also VP Finance
Dilrukshi Gamage
Liaison to Global Committee
Naomi Yamashita
Non-Voting Member & Founding Chair
Suleman Shahid
Member
Niklas Elmqvist
Chair, also AC Awards
Elizabeth Gerber
Chair, Societal Impact Award Subcommittee
Aaditeshwar Seth
Member, Societal Impact Award Subcommittee
Nicki Dell
Member, Societal Impact Award Subcommittee
Andy Dearden
Member, Societal Impact Award Subcommittee
Shaowen Bardzell
Member, Societal Impact Award Subcommittee
Ian Oakley
Chair, Outstanding Dissertation Award Subcommittee
Danyel Fisher
Member, Dissertation Subcommittee
Mar Gonzalez-Franco
Member, Dissertation Subcommittee
Raquel Prates
Member, Dissertation Subcommittee
Ann Blandford
Member, Dissertation Subcommittee
Carla Dal Sasso Freitas
Member, Dissertation Subcommittee
Sean Munson
Member, Dissertation Subcommittee
Ellen Do
Member, Dissertation Subcommittee
Philippe Palanque
Chair, Service Award Subcommittee
Anirudha Joshi
Member, Service Award Subcommittee
Duncan Brumby
Member, Service Award Subcommittee
Regan Mandryk
Member, Service Award Subcommittee
Geraldine Fitzpatrick
Member, Service Award Subcommittee
Yvonne Rogers
Chair, Lifetime Research & Practice Subcommittee
Zhengjie Liu
Member, Lifetime Subcommittee
Jean Scholtz
Member, Lifetime Subcommittee
Steven Pemberton
Member, Lifetime Subcommittee
Steve Benford
Member, Lifetime Subcommittee
Chris Schmandt
Member, Lifetime Subcommittee
Gregory Abowd
Member, Lifetime Subcommittee
Sunny Consolvo
Chair, Academy Subcommittee
Fernanda Viegas
Member, Academy Subcommittee
Jacob Wobbrock
Member, Academy Subcommittee
Bonnie Nardi
Member, Academy Subcommittee
Steven Drucker
Member, Academy Subcommittee
Amy Ko
Member, Academy Subcommittee
Susan Bødker
Member, Academy Subcommittee
Steve Hodges
Member, Academy Subcommittee
Uichin Lee
Member, Academy Subcommittee
Hao-Chuan Wang
Chair
Fu-Yin Cherng
Member
Celine Latulipe
Chair
Michael Muller
Chair
Nazanin Andalibi
Member
Shaowen Bardzell
Member
Rosanna Bellini
Member
Karrie Karahalios
Member
Cayley MacArthur
Member
Helena Mentis
Member
Andrea Grimes Parker
Member
Rina Wehbe
Member
Yushan Pan
Member
Ding Wang
Member
Maria Wolters
Member
Cliff Lampe
Chair
Aaron Quigley
Chair-Elect
Regan Mandryk
Chair-Emeritus
Caroline Appert
Data Director
Simone Barbosa
Member
Steve Brewster
GC Liaison
Anna Cox
TPC Liaison
Ashley Cozzi
ACM Liaison
Geraldine Fitzpatrick
Future Chairs and Volunteer Development Director
Katherine Isbister
Member
Yoshifumi Kitamura
Member
Raja S. Kushalnagar
Accessibility Director
Sven Mayer
Member
Florian ‘Floyd’ Mueller
Member
Philippe Palanque
Site Selection Director
Max L. Wilson
Member
David A. Shamma
Observing Member
Nitesh (Tesh) Goyal
Observing Member
Per Ola Kristensson
Observing Member
Penny Kyburz
Observing Member
Anicia Peters
Observing Member
Corina Sas
Observing Member
Albrecht Schmidt
Observing Member
Kaisa Väänänen
Observing Member
Julie R. Williamson
Observing Member
Ignacio Avellino
Early Career Researcher Member
Marta Cecchinato
Early Career Researcher Member
Passant Elagroudy
Early Career Researcher Member
Thomas Kosch
Early Career Researcher Member
Matt Jones
Chair, also VP Chapters
Mark Kramer
Member
Dani Raju
Member
Jeni Paay
Member
Masitah Ghazali
Member
Manjiri Joshi
Member
Pranjal Jain
Member
Pawel W. Wozniak
Member
Simone Kriglstein
Chair, also VP Communications
Arun Balajiee
Member
Julia Chatain
Member
Nadeen Fathallah
Member
Paula Lago
Member
Yukang Yan
Member
Susanne Boll
Chair, also VP Conferences
Vero van den Abeele
Member, also SC Chair CHI PLAY
Brian Bailey
Member, also SC Chair C&C
Tom Bartindale
Member, also SC Chair IMX
Jose Campos
Member, also SC Chair EICS
Jessica Cauchard
Member, also SC Chair MobileHCI
Fang Chen
Member, also SC Chair IUI
Nicki Dell
Member, also SC Chair COMPASS
Jerry Fails
Member, also SC Chair IDC
Cristina Gena
Member, also SC Chair UMAP
Mark Hancock
Member, also SC Chair ISS
Robert K. Harle
Member, also SC Chair Ubicomp
Scott Hudson
Member, also SC Chair UIST
Wendy Ju
Member, also SC Chair DIS
Karrie Karahalios
Member, also SC Chair CSCW
Yoshifumi Kitamura
Member, also SC Chair VRST
Cliff Lampe
Member, also SC Chair CHI
Monica Landoni
Member, also SC Chair IDC
Thomas Malone
Member, also SC Chair CI
Ali Mazalek
Member, also SC Chair TEI
Alexander Meschtscherjakov
Member, also SC Chair AutoUI
Cosmin Munteanu
Member, also SC Chair CUI
Ana Paiva
Member, also SC Chair HRI
Alan Said
Member, also SC Chair RecSys
Albert Ali Salah
Member, also SC Chair ICMI
Aleksandra Sarcevic
Member, also SC Chair GROUP
Ronald Schroeter
Member, also SC Chair AutoUI
Marcos Serrano
Member, also SC Chair MobileHCI
Orit Shaer
Member, also SC Chair TEI
Bonita Sharif
Member, also SC Chair ETRA
Frank Steinicke
Member, also SC Chair SUI
Simone Stumpf
Member, also SC Chair IUI
Ron Wakkary
Member, also SC Chair DIS
Guenter Wallner
Member, also SC Chair CHI PLAY
James Young
Member, also SC Chair HRI
Naveena Karusala
Chair, also AC Community Support
Nic Bidwell
Ex Officio Member, also AC Sustainability
Susanne Boll
Ex Officio Member, also VP Conferences
Matt Jones
Ex Officio Member, also VP Chapters
Hao-Chuan Wang
Ex Officio Member, also VP Finance
Cayley MacArthur
Chair, also AC Equity
Katta Spiel
Chair, also AC Equity
Daniel Gardner
Member
Daisy O’Neill
Member
Olena Pastushenko
Member
Naveena Karusala
Chair, also AC Community Support
Sarah Dsane
Member
Jaydon Farao
Member
Aakash Gautam
Member
Tan Gemicioglu
Member
Uğur Genç
Member
Yi-Chieh Lee
Member
Miriam Sturdee
Member
Sarina Till
Member
Vanissa Wanick
Member
Doug Zytko
Member
Arne Berger
Mentor
Marianna Obrist
Mentor
Jan Smeddinck
Mentor
Indrani Medhi-Thies
Mentor
Naveena Karusala
Chair, also AC Community Support
Frank Bentley
Member
Pooja Chitre
Member
Sindhu Ernala
Member
Augusto Esteves
Member
Muhammad Zahid Iqbal
Member
Toni-Jan Keith Monserrat
Member
Lena Uszkoreit
Member
Hao-Chuan Wang
Ex Officio Member, also VP Finance
Adriana S. Vivacqua
Chair, also VP at Large
Dilrukshi Gamage
Member
Temo Rivera-Loaiza
Member
Christian Sturm
Member
Eiad Yafi
Member
Kathrin Gerling
Chair, also AC Hybrid
Susanne Boll
Member, also VP Conferences
Thomas Kosch
Member
Jingxian Liao
Member
Leticia Machado
Member
Michael Muller
Member
Vít Rusňák
Member
Adriana S. Vivacqua
Member, also VP at Large
Heloisa Candello
Chair
Gustavo López Herrera
Chair
Luis A. Castro
Member
Sane Gaytan
Member
Francisco J. Gutierrez
Member
Carla Griggio
Member
Pedro Reynolds-Cuéllar
Member
Saiph Savage
Member
Adriana S. Vivacqua
Liaison to EC, also VP at Large
Marisol Wong-Villacres
Member
Kashyap Todi
Chair, also VP Operations
Jas Brooks
Member
Minsuk Chang
Member
Carla Griggio
Member
Jeffrey Nichols
Chair
Lynne Baillie
Member
Jose Campos
Member
Andrew Duchowski
Member
Andrea Forte
Member
Mark Hancock
Member
Neha Kumar
Member
Regan Mandryk
Member
Aleksandra Sarcevic
Member
Helena Mentis
Member
Pejman Mirza-Babaei
Member
Julie Williamson
Member
Jacob Thebault-Spieker
Member
Susan Dray
Chair, also AC Partnerships
Keith Instone
Chair, also AC Partnerships
Bernd Dudzik
Member
Shaimaa Lazem
Member
Philippe Palanque
Member
Sundar Rengarajan
Member
Pejman Mirza-Babaei
Chair, also VP Publications
Sven Mayer
Vice-Chair
Regan Mandryk
Member
Ran Zhou
Member
Elizabeth Churchill
Ex Officio Member, also Interactions Editor-in-Chief
Melissa Densmore
Ex Officio Member, also Research Ethics Committee Chair
Dhruv Jain
Ex Officio Member, also VP Accessibility
Cosmin Munteanu
Ex Officio Member, also Research Ethics Committee Chair
Jeffrey Nichols
Ex Officio Member, also PACM HCI Editorial Board Chair
Mikael Wiberg
Ex Officio Member, also Interactions Editor-in-Chief
Melissa Densmore
Chair
Cosmin Munteanu
Chair
Stevie Chancellor
Member
Casey Fiesler
Member
Chris Frauenberger
Member
Kellie Morrissey
Member
Michael Muller
Member
Jessica Pater
Member
Janet C. Read
Member
Anxo Cereijo Roibas
Member
Özge Subaşı
Member
Izak van Zyl
Member
Jessica Vitak
Member
Ding Wang
Member
Michael Zimmer
Member
Adriana S. Vivacqua
Chair, also VP at Large
Philippe Palanque
Member
Carolyn Peterson
Member
Adrian Petterson
Member
Annu Prabhakar
Member
Katie Seaborn
Member
Paweł W. Woźniak
Member
Nic Bidwell
Chair, also SIGCHI Sustainability Chair
Jason Jacques
Member
Patrick Gage Kelley
Member
Jasmine Lu
Member
Matthew Louis Mauriello
Member
Vishal Sharma
Member
Robert Soden
Member
Tengxiang Zhang
Member
Eldy Lazoro
Member
Christianah Oyewale
Member